Menu

Adora rental equipment and services pricing

Prices are in United States Dollars, Inclusive of GST 12% & is subject to a service charge of 10%.

ITEM PER DAY RENTALUSD
Regulator15.00
BCD15.00
BCD+Regulator25.00
Fins, Mask,SMB & Snorkel (each)7.00
Wet Suit7.00
Computer12.00
UW Torch7.00
15 Ltr Tank(Aluminium)18.00
12 Ltr additional tank ( Aluminium)25.00
Reef Hook (to buy)24.00
Nitrox (Per tank Fill)5.00
Rental of Full Equipment (includes Regulator, BCD, Fins, Mask, Wetsuit, & Computer) for 1 Week 375.00
Rental of Full Equipment (includes Regulator, BCD, Fins, Mask, Wetsuit, & Computer) for 10 days 520.00
Rental of Full Equipment (includes Regulator, BCD, Fins, Mask, Wetsuit, & Computer) for 14 days 700.00
Additional Dive - Per Dive 65.00

Charges for lost Equipment USD
Surface balloon 65.00
Weight 14.00
Weight belt 28.00
Fins 85.00
Mask 40.00
Snorkel 15.00
UW torch 60.00

PADI Course Prices ManualWith Certification
Discover Scuba Dive 110.00
Enriched Air Diver 95.00245.00
Open Water 90.00415.00
Advanced Open Water 80.00305.00
Emergency First Response 65.00155.00
Rescue Diver 80.00515.00
Dive Master 380.00570.00

Dan InsuranceUSD
7 Day Plan25.00
14 Day Plan46.00

InternetUSD
Data Package - 2GB20
Lost Sim Card25
T-Shirt25

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.